2007 Results

2007 24 Hours of Great Glen, August 11-12

5 Person Adult Co-ed
5 Person Junior Co-ed
5 Person Cruiser
4 Person Men’s Pro
4 Person Men’s Expert
4 Person Men’s Sport
4 Person Men’s Beginner
4 Person Men’s Junior
4 Person Men’s Master
Men’s Pair
Women’s Pair
Mixed Pair
Double Single
Women’s Solo 19-39
Women’s Solo 40+
Men’s Solo 0-18
Men’s Solo 19-39
Men’s Solo 40-49
Men’s Solo 50+
Men’s Solo Single Speed
4 Person Women’s Pro
4 Person Women’s Expert
4 Person Women’s Sport
4 Person Women’s Beginner

To view TOP 5 FINISHERS OVERALL, click HERE.
To view OVERALL TIMES – ALL CATEGORIES, click HERE.

To view 2007 LAP SPLITS, click HERE.
Simply enter your bib number for details
or follow directions given to compare team efforts!

5 Person Adult Co-ed

Place Bib# Team Name Captain Laps Time
1 169 Back Country Magazine Robert Klupa 27 24:20:23
2 176 Landshark Schwing Builders Chip Stowell 27 25:00:06
3 184 Real Or Fake Ian Dowling 27 25:00:06
4 189 Team Harborside Erin Canniff 26 24:14:12
5 185 Red Jersey Cyclery/dakine Dave Chandler 26 24:15:10
6 181 Miscellaneous Landsharks Maggie Harkless 26 24:23:40
7 191 Www.Firsttrax.Net Matthew Swartz 26 24:46:06
8 179 Maine Med’s Cranker Sores Jon Buschhorn 25 24:01:23
9 209 Team Blair Rich Blair 25 24:28:59
10 180 Mainely Dudes And 1 Chick Tim Stiles 25 24:38:28
11 187 Slow Spokes Drew Kiefaber 23 24:19:30
12 192 Xy4 + Xx Calvin Hunsicker 23 24:24:21
13 183 Rage And A Crum Alan Hoyt 23 24:36:05
14 170 Brooklyn Tri Club Tony Claudino 23 24:56:54
15 173 Crum’s Dirty Bums David Stackhouse 22 24:18:44
16 178 Los Landsharks Vivian Buckley 22 24:42:10
17 182 ‘o Bikers I Get It . . . I’m An Idiot’ Spencer Taylor 19 24:30:42
18 174 Happy To Be Landsharks Bernol Weber 18 24:02:26
19 190 The Wild Hogg Riders Ian Springsteel 18 24:39:17
20 188 Stinky Cheeses Olivier Catherine 17 24:00:53
21 172 Bustedspoke.Com A-Team Donald Riley 17 24:02:49
22 168 Anti-Monkey Butt Heidi Sardinha 16 24:00:57
23 171 Busted Spoke – Facts Of Life Adam King 15 24:29:0

Page Top

5 Person Junior Co-ed

Place Bib# Team Name Captain Laps Time
1 196 Landshark Energizer Wabbits Hailey Sarausky 20 24:01:36

Page Top

5 Person Cruiser

Place Bib# Team Name Captain Laps Time
1 195 Rsn – Rather Ski Now Krissy Fraser 19 24:00:47
2 193 Fear No Beer – Moat Mountain Smokehouse Jen Sawyer 19 24:02:07
3 199 Bike 2 Ricky Cutler 13 24:13:05
4 198 Bike 1 Anthony Walker 12 24:50:30

Page Top

 4 Person Men’s Pro

Place Bib# Team Name Captain Laps Time
1 207 Fish Brook Design- Studio Male Allstar John Foley 35 24:23:34
2 205 Go Ugly Early Thom Parsons 35 24:40:30

Page Top

4 Person Men’s Expert

Place Bib# Team Name Captain Laps Time
1 128 Team Pinnacle / Cycledepot Brian Currier 32 24:27:19
2 125 Clammy Chamois Matt Germon 31 24:13:02
3 136 8 Wheel Drive Ryan Ochs 30 24:28:33
4 127 Mwvv Jason Pettengill 26 24:16:47
5 210 Cox Communications / Nbx Bikes Gary Dalton 26 24:23:48

Page Top

4 Person Men’s Sport

Place Bib# Team Name Captain Laps Time
1 153 Team Funnybone Clint Dowd 29 24:27:56
2 143 Fat Dumb And Lazy Michael Desrochers 28 24:09:57
3 186 Back Bay / Papa Wheelies Dan Bonham 28 24:15:41
4 156 Vicious Bibs Reid Kiniry 28 24:36:26
5 150 Pure Adrenaline Billy Biscan 28 24:51:39
6 206 Back Bay Bombers Chris Degrace 27 24:07:21
7 140 Dirtnuts 2.0 Taylor Valentine 27 24:13:54
8 167 Team Pinnacle Too Mark Gurney 27 24:17:18
9 147 Landshark Lasagna Johnathan Sturm 27 24:20:59
10 149 Mud Dogs David Salanitro 27 24:25:36
11 138 Big Boss Men Ryan Waldron 27 24:28:24
12 155 Team Sledgehammer Normand Collard 26 24:01:01
13 152 Stone Rollers Cycling Ty Pepin 26 25:04:38
14 137 Aggronots Jason Hunter 25 24:01:20
15 139 Burke Landsharks Matt Langlais 25 24:02:00
16 141 Dogsspeed Leroy Yoder 25 24:03:32
17 154 Team Rigor Mortis An Nguyen 25 24:37:42
18 145 Hindsight John Dowd 24 24:00:11
19 151 Still No Faster Raymond Walters 24 24:25:43
20 148 Mid-Coast Mtb Peter Carney 24 24:37:44
21 144 Green Mountain Power John Tedesco 23 24:09:52
22 175 Just Ducky Scott Barthold 23 24:17:33
23 142 East Coast Kidz Seth Hickey 22 24:00:49
24 146 Just Can’t Grow Up Patrick Burford 18 24:24:29

Page Top

4 Person Men’s Beginner

Place Bib# Team Name Captain Laps Time
1 121 Phase Change Brian Hildalgo 25 24:00:41
2 119 Acidotic Racing Chris Dunn 22 24:17:32
3 120 Geeks On Wheels Eric Mastromarchi 21 24:00:48
4 122 Rough Riders Michael Condon 8 24:49:17

Page Top

4 Person Men’s Junior

Place Bib# Team Name Captain Laps Time
1 129 Fast, Dumb, Loud, And Sleepy Eric Barthold 20 24:43:45
2 130 Knights Of The Notch Andrew Clark 12 25:15:00

Page Top

4 Person Men’s Master

Place Bib# Team Name Captain Laps Time
1 133 Recycled Sports Derek Griggs 30 24:48:40
2 134 Seasoned Landsharks Roger Gingue 26 24:51:28
3 132 Kingdom Landsharks Harry Morrison 25 24:08:05
4 135 Team Psycho Ted Philip 22 24:31:28
5 131 Flying Schnitzel’s James Hamilton 19 24:01:06

Page Top

Men’s Pair

Place Bib# Team Name Captain Laps Time
1 197 Everyone Should Ski & Ride At Catomount In Wi Brett Racine 28 24:26:18
2 104 Cox Communications Cycling Team Joel Brown 26 24:06:55
3 109 Pump Action Landsharks Nick Ebinger 25 24:30:27
4 111 Team Kvg Eric Daigle 24 24:00:43
5 112 Team Michelin Mike Daubenspeck 21 24:36:31
6 200 Red Jersey Cyclery Sam Anderson 19 24:03:01
7 107 Maples Todd Moore 19 24:05:27
8 115 Wms -Landsharks Hiapo Shaw 19 24:34:01
9 108 Middle Ring Racing Roger Murphy 19 24:48:56
10 113 Totally Insane Riding Enthusiasts (tire) Stuart Boyd 17 24:02:58
11 110 Team International Bicycle Centers Charles D’hemecou 17 24:04:12
12 105 Greene Bros. Trevor Greene 15 24:11:51
13 114 Tri Cycles Paul Novotasky 14 24:33:14
14 106 Landshark Haze Brian Burke 11 24:25:27
15 201 Bike 3 Grant Carrier 8 25:03:05

Page Top

Women’s Pair

Place Bib# Team Name Captain Laps Time
1 118 Brides Of Crankenstein Hillary Ryan 11 24:28:54

Page Top

Mixed Pair

Place Bib# Team Name Captain Laps Time
1 116 Soil Sample Linnea Koons 24 24:05:36
2 117 Mattingly-Rusch Kelcey Rusch 14 24:28:58

Page Top

Double Single

Place Bib# Team Name Captain Laps Time
1 100 Backcountry.Com/hup United Justin Cox 27 24:39:25
2 101 High Speed Vomit Matt Bowser 20 24:03:10
3 102 Who Needs Gears We’re Polish David Masalauski 17 24:27:00

Page Top

Women’s Solo 19-39

Place Bib# Name                  Age Hometown/state Cat# Laps Time
1 38 Melanie Brown              30 Bethlehem NH 7 23 24:02:13

Page Top

Women’s Solo 40+

Place Bib# Name                  Age Hometown/state Cat#  Laps Time
1 39 Diane Diberardino         42 East Hartford CT 8 8 24:37:56
2 40 Jeanne Daniele             49 Sunderland MA 8 5 24:01:51

Page Top

Men’s Solo 0-18

Place Bib# Name                 Age Hometown/state Cat#  Laps Time
1 55 Peter  Ostroski            18 Intervale NH 1 24 24:03:06
2 2 Ben Chase                  15 Newmarket NH 1 20 24:19:28
3 1 James Merrill              18 Littleton NH 1 15 24:31:14

Page Top

Men’s Solo 19-39

Place Bib# Name                  Age Hometown/state Cat# Laps Time
1 6 Harry Precourt             20 Sudbury MA 2 23 24:08:35
2 10 Greg Jancaitis             24 Gorham ME 2 22 24:01:04
3 8 David Stiles               25 Lisbon NH 2 19 24:02:16
4 11 Justin Sheldon             30 Jamaica Plain MA 2 17 24:37:54
5 52 Jay Dietershagen           27 Ithaca NY 2 15 24:48:10
6 12 Chad Rioux                 31 Manchester NH 2 14 24:21:12
7 49 Don Dauphiniais            37 Danielson CT 2 13 24:05:45
8 9 James Myers                37 Lisbon NH 2 11 24:02:22
9 50 Carl Asikainen             36 Eastford CT 2 9 25:03:09
10 4 Steve Fleury               36 Holyoke MA 2 8 24:33:51
11 14 Mark Barton                36 Danvers MA 2 7 24:03:24

Page Top

Men’s Solo 40-49

Place Bib# Name                      Age Hometown/state Cat#  Laps Time
1 18 Taylor Hubbard             40 Moretown VT 3 21 24:02:42
2 22 David Stacey               40 Haverhill MA 3 20 24:05:26
3 15 Dave Harris                43 Pittsfield NH 3 20 24:25:28
4 19 Paul Wojciak               41 Poughkeepsie NY 3 20 24:52:41
5 59 Chris Naimie               44 Sunapee NH 3 18 24:31:09
6 21 Denis Niez                 40 Harwinton CT 3 15 24:17:11
7 27 Marc Rusch                 43 Redwood NH 3 14 24:00:33
8 23 Tom Page                   40 York ME 3 14 24:28:40
9 16 Mike Jacobs                44 Coventry RI 3 13 24:20:46
10 20 Daniel Manson              47 Florence MA 3 12 24:01:39
11 17 Andrew Stevens             44 Conway MA 3 12 24:01:47
12 26 Scott Klint                42 Greenfield NH 3 11 24:00:24
13 29 Eric Knight                43 Warwick RI 3 11 24:30:30
14 28 David Jacobson             43 Middleboro MA 3 10 24:00:55
15 31 David Charland             47 Hooksett NH 3 10 24:03:15
16 24 John Halpin                41 Portland ME 3 10 24:23:30
17 58 Tim Post                   46 Somerville MA 3 8 24:14:29

Page Top

Men’s Solo 50+

Place Bib# Name                  Age Hometown/state Cat#  Laps Time
1 32 Daniel O’neill             55 Newport NH
4
14
24:05:15
2 36 Terry Gardner              57 Watertown NY
4
10
24:00:35
3 35 Thomas Harding             50 Sunderland MA
4
5
24:01:57
4 37 Jessse Walker              64 Berlin NH
4
4
24:03:29

Page Top

Men’s Solo Single Speed

Place Bib# Name                  Age Hometown/state Cat#  Laps Time
1 57 Jason Achlich              28 Burlington VT 5 20 24:02:39
2 41 Dave Harkless              44 Littleton NH 5 20 24:17:36
3 45 Billy Foster               39 Poland ME 5 18 24:36:28
4 56 Todd Peterson              36 Manville NJ 5 16 24:32:49
5 44 Thomas Larose             49 St. Johnsbury VT 5 15 24:00:59
6 42 Abe Wrobleski              31 Ctr. Conway NH 5 14 24:11:46
7 51 Sven Cole                 34 Center Conway NH 5 12 24:02:52
8 47 Charles Greenhalgh         51 Chocorua NH 5 11 24:02:35
9 43 Benjamin Potter            37 Conway NH 5 10 24:32:34
10 46 Greg Chane                 40 S.Hamilton MA 5 7 24:03:19

Page Top

4 Person Women’s Pro

Place Bib# Team Name Captain Laps Time
1 208 Fish Brook Design-Studio Female Allstar Karen Potter 27 24:17:37

Page Top

4 Person Women’s Expert

Place Bib# Team Name Captain Laps Time
1 160 Team Ibc With Roz Rachel Brown 26 24:09:56

Page Top

4 Person Women’s Sport

Place Bib# Team Name Captain Laps Time
1 162 Advantage Sportsmedicine Sharon Lamb 25 24:17:26
2 157 Fireline Hotties Holly Carson 23 24:38:01
3 163 Mt. Washington Velo Vixens Jean Lee 23 24:43:40
4 164 Team Ibc Without Roz Hannah Sarrow 22 24:04:10
5 166 We Make Dirt Look Good Beth Woodbury 20 24:22:39
6 165 The Bellas Angela Irvine 17 24:07:18

Page Top

4 Person Women’s Beginner

Place Bib# Team Name Captain Laps Time
1 158 Mojo Riders Jo Whittington 15 24:20:01

Comments are closed.