2008 Results

August 9-10, 2008 

5 Person Adult Co-ed
5 Person Junior Co-ed
5 Person Cruiser
4 Person Men’s Pro
4 Person Men’s Expert
4 Person Men’s Sport
4 Person Men’s Beginner
4 Person Men’s Junior
4 Person Men’s Master
Men’s Pair
Women’s Pair
Mixed Pair
  Double Single
Women’s Solo 0-18
Women’s Solo 19-39
Women’s Solo 40+
Men’s Solo 0-18
Men’s Solo 19-39
Men’s Solo 40-49
Men’s Solo 50+
Men’s Solo Single Speed
4 Person Women’s Expert
4 Person Women’s Sport
4 Person Women’s Beginner

2008 LAP SPLITS
Simply enter your bib number for details
or follow directions given to compare team efforts!

5 Person Adult Co-ed

Place Bib Team Laps Time
1 199 Team LBF 31 24:12:39
2 194 Naults Cyclery 27 24:04:57
3 182 Cascobaysports.Com 26 24:17:10
4 180 Backcountry Magazine 26 24:29:21
5 184 Chip Off The Ole Block 25 24:02:55
6 189 Hupcake Express 25 25:04:52
7 195 Nuts & Honey 24 24:17:07
8 181 Bin 42 24 24:27:09
9 188 Dakine 24 24:27:28
10 192 Maine Med’s Lickety Splits 23 24:03:15
11 190 In Need Of Rehab? 23 24:13:11
12 183 Childish Behavior 23 24:24:41
13 200 The Bulging Cows 23 24:28:56
14 186 Crank Racing 5-Star 23 24:57:06
15 198 Still Ducky After All These Years 22 24:14:38
16 191 Last Minute Landsharks 22 24:19:24
17 179 2 Good 2 Bad 1 Ugly 19 24:01:41
18 196 Rsn/the Moat 19 24:13:02
19 185 Cooper Cargill Chant 17 24:03:55
20 197 Smiling Landsharks 16 24:00:13
21 193 Mudderstuckers 16 24:33:43

5 Person Junior Co-ed

Place Bib# Team Name Laps Time
1 206 Extreme Madeline 21 24:02:13
2 207 Nek Jr Landsharks 16 24:56:59

Back to Top

5 Person Cruiser

Place Bib# Team Name Laps Time
1 202 Bates Masters 23 24:48:54
2 205 Kahuna 17 24:31:53
3 203 Flashing Femmes 15 24:01:01
4 204 Importech 13 24:02:32

Back to Top

4 Person Men’s Pro

Place Bib# Team Name Laps Time
1 168 Cycle Loft 34 24:04:2

Back to Top

4 Person Men’s Expert

Place Bib# Team Name Laps Time
1 165 Red Jersey Cyclery/landsharks 32 24:22:34
2 167 Team Pinnacle/cycle Depot 30 24:08:56
3 163 Clammy Chamois 30 24:15:21
4 164 Fior Di Frutta 29 24:19:27
5 166 Red Jersey Racers 26 24:35:22

Back to Top

4 Person Men’s Sport

Place Bib# Team Name Laps Time
1 137 Back Bay Bicycles 29 24:18:13
2 153 Pure Adrenaline 28 24:33:53
3 148 Hop Induced Decisions 27 24:24:53
4 142 Dirtnuts 3.0 27 24:35:35
5 162 Working Man Is A $ucker 27 24:35:45
6 154 Recycled Green Machine 26 24:27:42
7 147 Holt Mountain #1 26 24:29:39
8 140 Cash Money Thugs 26 24:44:39
9 150 Landshark Yins 25 24:02:48
10 151 Mid-Coast Mashers 25 24:29:00
11 152 Mr. T Race Team 25 25:01:53
12 143 Factory Seconds Landsharks 24 24:05:29
13 149 I Can Ride My Bike With No Handlebars 24 24:06:45
14 146 Holt Mountain 24 24:13:32
15 158 Team Pinnacle/cycledepot/sport 23 24:02:51
16 145 Great Glen Campbells 23 24:04:36
17 159 Team Rigor Mortis 23 24:52:39
18 144 Four Amigos 23 25:01:08
19 138 Bingo-Bango-Bongo-Bungo 22 24:01:34
20 139 Burke Landshark Yangs 22 24:03:36
21 155 Refunds Now-Prov Velo Club 22 24:07:52
22 141 Crank Yankers 19 24:08:31
23 157 Soul Riders 18 24:00:20
24 161 Wild Hogg Riders 16 24:33:48

Back to Top

4 Person Men’s Beginner

Place Bib# Team Name Laps Time
1 132 Team Ding Dong Ditch 23 24:02:07
2 131 Team Butter 23 24:53:36
3 134 Team Naked 22 24:11:49
4 135 Three Beautiful People And Then Me 21 24:08:00
5 133 Team Great Divide 10 24:10:33

Back to Top

4 Person Men’s Junior

Place Bib# Team Name Laps Time
1 130 The Harder U Fall, The Higher U Bounce 21 24:02:02
2 128 Conway Chaos 16 21:56:23
3 129 Low Riders 14 24:17:03

Back to Top

4 Person Men’s Master

Place Bib# Team Name Laps Time
1 170 Recycled Sports 27 24:48:44
2 169 Kingdom Landsharks 22 24:01:19

Back to Top

Men’s Pair

Place Bib# Team Name Laps Time
1 109 Refunds Now-Prov Velo Club A-Team 26 24:46:55
2 111 Team Michelin / Bar Harbor 24 24:47:22
3 114 Think Spring ? ! 23 24:05:03
4 117 White Mountain Wheelers 23 24:23:49
5 108 Refunds Now – Prov Velo Club – Big And Small 22 25:00:11
6 105 Heavens To Murgatroyd 21 24:32:38
7 113 The Maples 18 24:00:48
8 112 The Fabulous Gambini Brothers 18 24:04:10
9 107 Middle Ring Revenge 17 24:15:08
10 115 Utest 15 24:05:21
11 104 Altitude 6288 14 24:48:59
12 103 44-17 12 24:53:03
13 110 Ring Dings 12 25:01:33
14 201 Acidotic Racing 11 24:03:50
15 106 Men Of Bronze 10 24:03:18
16 116 We’re Here For The T-Shirts 10 24:17:52

Back to Top

Women’s Pair

Place Bib# Team Name Laps Time
1 127 Mt. Washington Velo Vixens 15 24:43:21

Back to Top

Mixed Pair

Place Bib# Team Name Laps Time
1 120 Hari Kari 26 24:17:55
2 119 50% Nuts 25 24:51:44
3 123 Landsharks For Rent 22 24:36:56
4 124 My Butt Hurts For 24 17 24:11:06
5 126 Sibling Rivalry 14 24:01:09
6 121 I See Dead People 11 24:00:18
7 118 4 Wheels No Brains 10 24:08:44
8 122 Iz Carry Ok? 9 24:19:14

Back to Top

Double Single

Place Bib# Team Name Laps Time
1 100 Bikeman.Com/green Mountain Sports Medicine 22 24:15:07
2 101 Crank Racing 14 24:10:03
3 102 Two Shiftless Polocks 12 24:11:32

Back to Top

Women’s Solo 0-18

Place Bib# Name Age Laps Time
1 46 Hailey Sarausky 15 11 24:54:53
2 45 Ellen Noble 13 10 24:00:23

Back to Top

Women’s Solo 19-39

Place Bib# Name Age Laps Time
1 48 Jennifer Johnson 29 14 24:25:24
2 47 Lynnette Wood 37 6 24:04:01

Back to Top

Women’s Solo 40+

Place Bib# Name Age Age Laps Time
1 51 Heidi Chase 43 12 24:29:10
2 50 Sandy Noble 49 11 24:01:14
3 49 Diane Diberardino 43 11 25:02:29
4 52 Anne Walker 42 7 24:21:41

Back to Top

Men’s Solo 0-18

Place Bib# Name Age Laps Time
1 2 Ben Chase 16 22 24:32:36
2 3 Caleb Montour 18 14 24:54:54
3 1 Brian Burke 17 9 25:09:38

Back to Top

Men’s Solo 19-39

Place Bib# Name Age Laps Time
1 10 Gregory Jancaitis 25 23 24:36:49
2 20 William Mcgandy 28 19 24:13:15
3 11 Nick Ebinger 20 16 24:03:31
4 8 Matt Bonham 37 15 24:21:53
5 15 Matt Mccabe 36 14 24:11:36
6 7 William Woodson 37 12 24:00:42
7 6 Trevor Greene 25 12 24:05:10
8 14 Simon Taranto 20 11 24:03:11
9 4 Bill Jason 39 11 24:11:13
10 9 Chuck D’hemecourt D’hemec 23 11 24:51:44
11 53 Steve Sprague   10 24:01:16
12 13 Patrick Burford 38 9 24:36:10
13 16 Bradford Segee 39 9 24:46:53
14 5 Evan Baldwin 31 7 24:01:04

Back to Top

Men’s Solo 40-49

Place Bib# Name Age Hometown/state Age Laps Time
1 30 David Harris 44 17 24:00:52
2 25 Peter Ogulewicz 47 16 24:22:17
3 29 Eric Knight 45 14 24:47:18
4 27 Daniel Manson 48 12 24:01:31
5 24 Coley Bryan 40 12 24:08:32
6 22 Eric Oddleifson 40 10 24:05:59
7 31 Andrew Stevens 45 10 24:20:13
8 23 David Charland 48 9 24:00:11
9 26 Chris Yaceshyn 44 9 24:02:10
10 28 Greg Chane 42 7 24:00:58

Back to Top

Men’s Solo 50+

Place Bib# Name Age Laps Time
1 36 Douglas Phillips 50 20 24:14:54
2 33 Brett St Clair 51 16 24:06:35
3 38 Raymond Walters 50 16 24:42:32
4 34 Dean Davignon 51 7 24:02:25
5 35 David Price 65 5 24:21:30
6 37 Jesse Walker 65 3 24:01:56

Back to Top

Men’s Solo Single Speed

Place Bib# Name Age Laps Time
1 43 Abram Wrobleski 32 16 24:00:21
2 41 Matt Bowser 39 15 24:32:59
3 44 Steve Landry 39 14 24:33:27
4 39 Dennis Morgan 40 9 24:34:58
5 42 Sven Cole 35 8 24:30:02
6 40 Timothy Mather 43 6 24:15:15

Back to Top

4 Person Women’s Expert

Place Bib# Team Name Laps Time
1 178 Sore Butt Speedy 24 24:17:0

Back to Top

4 Person Women’s Sport

Place Bib# Team Name Laps Time
1 175 2 Smiling Turtles & 2 Snarlin’ Landsharks 20 24:44:40

Back to Top

4 Person Women’s Beginner

Place Bib# Team Name Laps Time
1 172 Dirty Betties 19 24:09:43
2 171 Bow-Chicka-Wow-Wow 15 24:13:08
3 173 Mojo Riders 13 24:55:54
4 174 Pretty Petite Pedal Pushers 10 24:04:04

Back to Top